Team pitching -- 1908 Brighton Bengals
Regular season -- as of 9/25/1908

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Stropmr 2.202011100016.111446182065
Quintana*sp 2.73430882156.0452017125384226
Storencl 2.7900060009.26432182038
Scherzersp 2.80330883161.0512219176475249
Carrascosp 3.38220880048.0392118104583191
Robertson,Davcl 4.023131300015.217773151366
Layne*mr 4.023001400015.2138710143069
Harris,Wmr 5.311201300020.119121210164190
Miller,Ssp 5.55040880047.0533029163399206
Hamels*sp 6.14050882051.1563735154293219
Kelamr 6.97020700010.1131086110150
 Total  4.0718224404073351.132317515910732953291469

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
Stropmr211010010 6.1 3.3 9.4 9.9 1.1 3.0 22.5 .621
Quintana*sp200410210 7.2 1.9 9.8 8.5 1.3 4.4105.9 .633
Storencl000000000 5.6 1.9 7.4 16.8 1.9 9.0 28.0 .631
Scherzersp421010100 7.5 2.5 10.0 9.4 1.0 3.8114.8 .657
Carrascosp330010010 7.3 1.9 9.2 8.4 1.5 4.5 95.5 .640
Robertson,Davcl300230010 9.8 1.7 12.6 8.6 0.6 5.0 18.0 .654
Layne*mr002010000 7.5 5.7 13.2 8.0 1.7 1.4 19.0 .538
Harris,Wmr300110010 8.4 4.4 13.3 7.1 1.8 1.6 24.2 .605
Miller,Ssp1000110010 10.1 3.1 13.4 6.3 1.7 2.1 85.1 .618
Hamels*sp1520000210 9.8 2.6 12.4 7.4 1.6 2.8 97.0 .608
Kelamr502110010 11.3 5.2 17.4 9.6 0.0 1.8 26.3 .609
 Total 47869110580 8.3 2.7 11.2 8.4 1.4 3.1  .626

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Stropmr .572 1.0439 .23124 .36924 .369 5.1 2.8 2.55 2.32
Quintana*sp .644 1.02149 .24889 .39493 .412 21.1 3.4 3.06 2.86
Storencl .599 0.8316 .25016 .42116 .421 3.1 2.8 2.56 1.93
Scherzersp .651 1.11161 .273104 .418104 .418 23.0 3.3 3.05 2.79
Carrascosp .668 1.02128 .24284 .44084 .440 17.7 3.2 2.99 2.74
Robertson,Davcl .733 1.2845 .35627 .40929 .439 7.9 4.5 4.08 4.08
Layne*mr .723 1.4742 .23833 .47833 .478 8.4 4.9 4.32 4.48
Harris,Wmr .769 1.4359 .25444 .48945 .500 12.5 5.6 5.00 4.92
Miller,Ssp .824 1.47147 .299107 .519108 .524 29.9 5.6 5.16 5.34
Hamels*sp .790 1.38153 .307108 .493108 .493 32.0 5.7 5.05 4.72
Kelamr .805 1.8432 .40623 .46024 .480 8.1 7.1 6.38 5.47
 Total  .712 1.22971 .278659 .449668 .455167.4 4.2 3.86 3.66

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Stropmr00 .00000 .0000 0.021 .500
Quintana*sp82 .25014 .50034 4.320 .000
Storencl00 .00000 .0000 0.0111.000
Scherzersp83 .37516 .75024 3.021 .500
Carrascosp80 .00004 .50033 4.110 .000
Robertson,Davcl00 .00000 .0000 0.0111.000
Layne*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.041 .250
Harris,Wmr00 .00000 .0000 0.041 .250
Miller,Ssp80 .00004 .50034 4.332 .667
Hamels*sp82 .25003 .37525 3.175 .714
Kelamr00 .00000 .0000 0.032 .667
 Total 407 .175321 .525150 3.83015 .500

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Stropmr41 .2503 .750151 .20011116
Quintana*sp00 .0000 .000000 .000800
Storencl00 .0000 .000020 .000663
Scherzersp00 .0000 .000000 .000800
Carrascosp00 .0000 .000000 .000800
Robertson,Davcl53 .6002 .400064 .667131311
Layne*mr10 .00011.000285 .62514146
Harris,Wmr00 .0000 .000063 .50013134
Miller,Ssp00 .0000 .000000 .000800
Hamels*sp00 .0000 .000000 .000800
Kelamr00 .0000 .000132 .667773
 Total 104 .4006 .60043015 .500406433