Team pitching -- 1908 Alta Hawks
Regular season -- as of 9/25/1908

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Allencl 1.542311500023.1144413280394
Gregersoncl 2.162061400016.218441182465
Wachasp 3.29420880052.04322191639102214
Keuchel*sp 3.58330882255.1412322206473228
Hendriksmr 3.631121600022.119993302287
Salazarsp 3.75110880048.04321201743104204
McHughsp 4.39230881053.14826261647103224
Price*sp 4.47410880046.1492723153766200
Lowemr 4.970111100012.211876152155
Soriacl 5.402101200013.113889142162
Pomeranz*mr 6.892121300015.21412129195168
 Total  3.86231712404033359.031316415412535456301501

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
Allencl313110120 5.4 5.0 10.8 10.8 0.0 2.2 24.1 .610
Gregersoncl000000000 9.7 0.5 10.3 9.7 1.118.0 17.1 .717
Wachasp110211100 7.4 2.8 10.6 6.8 1.7 2.4 96.3 .621
Keuchel*sp400300000 6.7 3.3 10.4 10.4 1.1 3.2112.8 .621
Hendriksmr201010000 7.7 1.2 8.9 12.1 0.810.0 19.9 .679
Salazarsp120502110 8.1 3.2 12.2 8.1 1.9 2.5 95.4 .615
McHughsp520310010 8.1 2.7 11.3 7.9 1.7 2.9104.5 .638
Price*sp330400000 9.5 2.9 13.2 7.2 1.2 2.5 92.8 .643
Lowemr101020000 7.8 4.3 12.1 10.7 1.4 2.5 20.8 .624
Soriacl104100100 8.8 6.1 15.5 9.4 1.3 1.6 21.1 .577
Pomeranz*mr301010000 8.0 5.2 13.2 10.9 2.9 2.1 21.2 .598
 Total 249101973440 7.8 3.1 11.5 8.9 1.4 2.8  .629

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Allencl .522 1.1652 .26930 .31931 .330 5.9 2.3 2.04 1.94
Gregersoncl .699 1.1444 .36427 .41527 .415 6.1 3.3 2.95 3.47
Wachasp .733 1.13147 .224103 .481105 .491 25.1 4.3 3.91 3.51
Keuchel*sp .632 1.10134 .25492 .40495 .417 21.4 3.5 3.14 2.90
Hendriksmr .622 0.9952 .32734 .39134 .391 7.5 3.0 2.71 2.21
Salazarsp .776 1.25129 .25699 .485104 .510 25.8 4.8 4.36 4.50
McHughsp .721 1.20148 .257102 .455105 .469 26.0 4.3 3.95 3.92
Price*sp .738 1.38138 .31287 .43591 .455 23.2 4.4 4.05 4.73
Lowemr .738 1.3432 .28127 .49127 .491 6.6 4.6 4.25 3.83
Soriacl .769 1.6536 .30629 .46830 .484 8.0 5.4 4.87 5.14
Pomeranz*mr .881 1.4735 .25741 .60341 .603 11.5 6.8 5.96 5.72
 Total  .710 1.22947 .271671 .447690 .460166.4 4.1 3.75 3.73

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Allencl00 .00000 .0000 0.042 .500
Gregersoncl00 .00000 .0000 0.020 .000
Wachasp80 .00006 .75046 5.840 .000
Keuchel*sp82 .25025 .62534 4.331 .333
Hendriksmr00 .00000 .0000 0.031 .333
Salazarsp80 .00005 .62535 4.473 .429
McHughsp81 .12504 .50036 4.562 .333
Price*sp80 .00005 .62557 7.100 .000
Lowemr00 .00000 .0000 0.032 .667
Soriacl00 .00000 .0000 0.051 .200
Pomeranz*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.000 .000
 Total 403 .075325 .625208 5.23712 .324

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Allencl31 .3332 .6670113 .27315157
Gregersoncl76 .8571 .143142 .500141411
Wachasp00 .0000 .000000 .000800
Keuchel*sp00 .0000 .000000 .000800
Hendriksmr32 .6671 .333641 .25016164
Salazarsp00 .0000 .000000 .000800
McHughsp00 .0000 .000000 .000800
Price*sp00 .0000 .000000 .000800
Lowemr111.0000 .000263 .50011116
Soriacl20 .00021.0002103 .30012125
Pomeranz*mr32 .6671 .333320 .00013134
 Total 1912 .6327 .368143712 .324408137