Team pitching -- 1908 Bountiful Braves
Regular season -- as of 9/25/1908

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Klubersp 3.25240882061.0422222196374240
Smith,Camr 3.431301800021.019986251189
Chafin*mr 3.430101800021.0128813171286
Lopez,Ja*mr 3.552011200012.21055551351
Cuetosp 4.33230880054.0582626123889217
Romomr 5.141101000014.013885141060
Dyson,Smr 5.570101700021.025141310235196
Ross,Tsp 6.17230880042.1422929265043194
Samardzijasp 6.75050880048.0593936134483213
Nelsonsp 6.95070880044.05039342734104210
Papelboncl 11.570241400014.021181810146075
 Total  5.2810305404020353.035121720714632752301531

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
Klubersp830320100 6.2 2.8 9.4 9.3 1.0 3.3111.0 .652
Smith,Camr411120120 8.1 2.6 11.1 10.7 0.4 4.2 19.8 .613
Chafin*mr102000010 5.1 5.6 10.7 7.3 0.4 1.3 18.7 .579
Lopez,Ja*mr001110000 7.1 3.6 11.4 3.6 0.7 1.0 14.1 .568
Cuetosp040001110 9.7 2.0 11.7 6.3 1.3 3.2 96.0 .641
Romomr203200000 8.4 3.2 12.9 9.0 0.6 2.8 20.5 .605
Dyson,Smr400110000 10.7 4.3 15.4 9.9 2.1 2.3 21.9 .603
Ross,Tsp1010330110 8.9 5.5 15.1 10.6 0.9 1.9 93.3 .582
Samardzijasp320210010 11.1 2.4 13.9 8.3 1.5 3.4 95.3 .651
Nelsonsp724530120 10.2 5.5 16.8 7.0 2.0 1.3 97.4 .591
Papelboncl412301010 13.5 6.4 21.9 9.0 3.9 1.4 19.1 .590
 Total 43141321132590 8.9 3.7 13.2 8.3 1.3 2.2  .615

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Klubersp .609 1.00148 .23693 .38796 .400 20.0 3.0 2.66 2.44
Smith,Camr .663 1.1956 .32135 .39336 .404 9.2 3.8 3.56 2.82
Chafin*mr .527 1.1955 .20030 .34930 .349 5.6 2.4 2.16 2.18
Lopez,Ja*mr .625 1.1839 .23119 .37320 .392 3.9 2.8 2.49 3.10
Cuetosp .787 1.30159 .314106 .488106 .488 25.8 4.4 3.87 4.34
Romomr .748 1.2938 .31627 .45029 .483 8.0 5.4 4.64 3.56
Dyson,Smr .904 1.6757 .35155 .57356 .583 18.2 8.1 7.02 6.88
Ross,Tsp .748 1.61111 .34288 .45491 .469 26.2 5.6 5.01 5.11
Samardzijasp .870 1.50146 .349116 .545118 .554 35.3 6.6 5.96 5.55
Nelsonsp .901 1.75134 .299116 .552121 .576 36.7 7.4 6.76 7.10
Papelboncl1.175 2.2142 .35754 .72057 .760 21.814.0 12.59 12.34
 Total  .779 1.41985 .304739 .483760 .496205.2 5.2 4.71 4.66

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Klubersp82 .25006 .75028 3.542 .500
Smith,Camr00 .00000 .0000 0.032 .667
Chafin*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.063 .500
Lopez,Ja*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.083 .375
Cuetosp80 .00006 .75028 3.541 .250
Romomr00 .00000 .0000 0.072 .286
Dyson,Smr00 .00000 .0000 0.083 .375
Ross,Tsp80 .00003 .37535 4.476 .857
Samardzijasp80 .00003 .37525 3.164 .667
Nelsonsp80 .00002 .25019 2.443 .750
Papelboncl00 .00000 .0000 0.030 .000
 Total 402 .050020 .500135 3.46029 .483

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Klubersp00 .0000 .000000 .000800
Smith,Camr20 .00021.0001146 .429181810
Chafin*mr10 .0000 .0004123 .25018188
Lopez,Ja*mr21 .5000 .000053 .60012124
Cuetosp00 .0000 .000000 .000800
Romomr10 .00011.000262 .33310101
Dyson,Smr00 .0000 .0001129 .75017173
Ross,Tsp00 .0000 .000000 .000800
Samardzijasp00 .0000 .000000 .000800
Nelsonsp00 .0000 .000000 .000800
Papelboncl74 .5713 .4290116 .545141412
 Total 135 .3856 .46286029 .483408938