Team games started -- 1908 Mountain Crest Mustangs
Regular season -- as of 9/26/1908

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Brandon Belt0700000007
Mookie Betts0000007007
Andres Blanco0000700007
Michael Brantley0000070007
Logan Forsythe0070000007
Adeiny Hechavarria0000000000
Manny Machado0007000007
J.D. Martinez0000000077
Brian McCann7000000007
Josh Reddick0000000000
Chris Young0000000707
 Total777777777 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Brandon Belt033000000033
Mookie Betts000000330033
Andres Blanco0000000000
Michael Brantley000003300033
Logan Forsythe003300000033
Adeiny Hechavarria000033000033
Manny Machado000330000033
J.D. Martinez000000033033
Brian McCann330000000033
Josh Reddick000000003333
Chris Young0000000000
 Total333333333333333333 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Brandon Belt040000000040
Mookie Betts000000400040
Andres Blanco0000700007
Michael Brantley000004000040
Logan Forsythe004000000040
Adeiny Hechavarria000033000033
Manny Machado000400000040
J.D. Martinez000000033740
Brian McCann400000000040
Josh Reddick000000003333
Chris Young0000000707
 Total404040404040404040