Team pitching -- 1908 Mountain Crest Mustangs
Regular season -- as of 9/26/1908

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Gray,Ssp 2.09310880056.0431313174285226
Greinkesp 2.25510881156.0361514174155216
Jepsenmr 2.421021700026.0168781731103
Fienmr 2.750101200019.211762143074
Benoitmr 3.150001300020.013876194179
Wilson,Ju*mr 3.572301900017.224977232185
Martinez,Csp 4.97140880041.2432923213693191
Osunacl 5.600561900017.214111110193078
Gibsonsp 6.22230880046.14833321633114199
Sanchez,Aamr 6.57000900012.11610912103261
Hernandez,Fsp 8.60260880037.2533636174191177
 Total  4.2316248404013351.031717916513329560231489

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
Gray,Ssp410140210 6.9 2.7 9.8 6.8 1.3 2.5112.3 .596
Greinkesp220110000 5.8 2.7 8.7 6.6 0.8 2.4101.0 .630
Jepsenmr310000010 5.5 2.8 8.3 5.9 1.0 2.1 22.4 .605
Fienmr200000000 5.0 0.9 5.9 6.4 1.4 7.0 23.7 .690
Benoitmr200110120 5.8 2.7 9.0 8.6 1.8 3.2 24.9 .614
Wilson,Ju*mr500010000 12.2 3.6 15.8 11.7 1.0 3.3 18.8 .609
Martinez,Csp611210100 9.3 4.5 14.3 7.8 1.9 1.7 93.0 .594
Osunacl111020000 7.1 5.1 12.2 9.7 1.5 1.9 16.9 .555
Gibsonsp220110000 9.3 3.1 12.6 6.4 2.1 2.1 96.1 .619
Sanchez,Aamr113020000 11.7 8.8 20.4 7.3 2.2 0.8 30.7 .547
Hernandez,Fsp530030150 12.7 4.1 16.7 9.8 2.2 2.4 85.8 .608
 Total 331256160590 8.1 3.4 11.7 7.6 1.5 2.2  .607

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Gray,Ssp .609 1.07158 .22286 .38187 .385 18.8 3.0 2.72 2.81
Greinkesp .548 0.95152 .20476 .35277 .356 14.1 2.2 2.04 1.95
Jepsenmr .531 0.9275 .17336 .35036 .350 6.9 2.3 2.14 1.83
Fienmr .495 0.6655 .14525 .33825 .338 4.3 1.9 1.78 1.25
Benoitmr .648 0.9549 .18433 .41834 .430 7.6 3.4 3.06 2.65
Wilson,Ju*mr .788 1.7553 .41540 .47140 .471 13.2 6.5 6.06 6.06
Martinez,Csp .826 1.54123 .276101 .529103 .539 29.0 6.1 5.64 5.59
Osunacl .734 1.3646 .23939 .50039 .500 9.4 4.6 4.31 3.83
Gibsonsp .854 1.38138 .268112 .563113 .568 30.1 5.8 5.26 5.15
Sanchez,Aamr1.010 2.2736 .36139 .63939 .639 12.2 9.2 8.04 9.57
Hernandez,Fsp .995 1.86110 .400109 .616109 .616 38.1 9.3 8.19 8.01
 Total  .729 1.28995 .258696 .467702 .471175.9 4.4 4.06 3.96

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Gray,Ssp80 .00007 .87529 3.640 .000
Greinkesp81 .12517 .87535 4.400 .000
Jepsenmr00 .00000 .0000 0.081 .125
Fienmr00 .00000 .0000 0.062 .333
Benoitmr00 .00000 .0000 0.040 .000
Wilson,Ju*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.051 .200
Martinez,Csp80 .00003 .37531 3.980 .000
Osunacl00 .00000 .0000 0.0111.000
Gibsonsp80 .00002 .25033 4.176 .857
Sanchez,Aamr00 .00000 .0000 0.021 .500
Hernandez,Fsp80 .00002 .25027 3.442 .500
 Total 401 .025321 .525155 3.94914 .286

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Gray,Ssp00 .0000 .000000 .000800
Greinkesp00 .0000 .000000 .000800
Jepsenmr32 .6671 .333350 .00017176
Fienmr00 .0000 .000231 .33312125
Benoitmr00 .0000 .0002105 .50013131
Wilson,Ju*mr20 .00021.0004112 .18219197
Martinez,Csp00 .0000 .000000 .000800
Osunacl106 .6004 .4000145 .357191918
Gibsonsp00 .0000 .000000 .000800
Sanchez,Aamr00 .0000 .000061 .167992
Hernandez,Fsp00 .0000 .000000 .000800
 Total 158 .5337 .467114914 .286408939