Team pitching -- 1908 Logan Grizzlies
Regular season -- as of 9/23/1908

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
O'Daymr 1.403001400019.112435191173
Kimbrelcl 1.501051400018.011339220272
Arrietasp 1.58230882057.03213102249310222
Fields,Jmr 1.74111800010.111223111143
Jeffressmr 1.932011600023.113554241386
Alvarez,J*mr 2.080001500013.01783480064
Geltzmr 2.45110800014.210645133062
Archersp 2.89430880056.0441818186632227
Estradasp 3.25330881055.1402320133991219
Zimmermannsp 3.31330880051.24723191346122215
Lester*sp 6.02150881043.1592929233977203
 Total  2.8821197404042362.029613411611933640291486

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
O'Daymr120000000 5.6 2.3 7.9 8.8 0.5 3.8 18.8 .658
Kimbrelcl110110100 5.5 4.5 10.5 11.0 0.0 2.4 19.9 .604
Arrietasp500410000 5.1 3.5 9.2 7.7 0.5 2.2105.4 .611
Fields,Jmr000000000 9.6 2.6 12.2 9.6 0.9 3.7 22.4 .648
Jeffressmr000220110 5.0 1.5 7.3 9.3 0.4 6.0 17.5 .650
Alvarez,J*mr002100000 11.8 2.8 15.2 5.5 0.0 2.0 14.7 .659
Geltzmr001000000 6.1 3.1 9.2 8.0 1.8 2.6 27.3 .628
Archersp610110120 7.1 2.9 10.1 10.6 0.5 3.7109.5 .613
Estradasp1100000220 6.5 2.1 8.6 6.3 1.5 3.0 95.9 .627
Zimmermannsp411111000 8.2 2.3 10.6 8.0 2.1 3.5 98.8 .637
Lester*sp420110110 12.3 4.8 17.2 8.1 1.5 1.7 94.8 .628
 Total 32741171660 7.4 3.0 10.6 8.4 1.0 2.8  .627

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
O'Daymr .483 0.8848 .22922 .30122 .301 3.6 1.7 1.51 1.52
Kimbrelcl .492 1.1140 .27521 .29222 .306 3.9 2.0 1.76 2.05
Arrietasp .496 0.95144 .20168 .30672 .324 12.0 1.9 1.70 1.82
Fields,Jmr .701 1.3528 .35718 .41918 .419 4.8 4.3 3.74 4.09
Jeffressmr .441 0.7355 .21821 .24423 .267 3.6 1.4 1.27 1.30
Alvarez,J*mr .700 1.6251 .33325 .39126 .406 7.5 4.8 4.66 4.36
Geltzmr .593 1.0241 .17125 .40325 .403 5.1 2.9 2.81 2.52
Archersp .576 1.11139 .29579 .34880 .352 18.7 3.0 2.70 2.43
Estradasp .616 0.96158 .19688 .40288 .402 20.5 3.3 3.00 2.35
Zimmermannsp .731 1.16143 .245103 .479104 .484 25.8 4.4 4.04 3.84
Lester*sp .942 1.89133 .391117 .576118 .581 37.7 7.9 7.04 7.63
 Total  .636 1.15980 .261587 .395598 .402137.4 3.4 3.08 3.00

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
O'Daymr00 .00000 .0000 0.031 .333
Kimbrelcl00 .00000 .0000 0.051 .200
Arrietasp82 .250081.00030 3.8111.000
Fields,Jmr00 .00000 .0000 0.020 .000
Jeffressmr00 .00000 .0000 0.030 .000
Alvarez,J*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0164 .250
Geltzmr00 .00000 .0000 0.000 .000
Archersp80 .00007 .87526 3.330 .000
Estradasp81 .12506 .75021 2.660 .000
Zimmermannsp80 .00005 .62541 5.140 .000
Lester*sp81 .12502 .25026 3.371 .143
 Total 404 .100228 .700144 3.6508 .160

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
O'Daymr20 .0001 .500173 .42914147
Kimbrelcl65 .8331 .1671132 .15414149
Arrietasp00 .0000 .000000 .000800
Fields,Jmr111.0000 .000261 .167885
Jeffressmr111.0000 .0001131 .07716169
Alvarez,J*mr10 .00011.000591 .11115151
Geltzmr10 .00011.000020 .000885
Archersp00 .0000 .000000 .000800
Estradasp00 .0000 .000000 .000800
Zimmermannsp00 .0000 .000000 .000800
Lester*sp00 .0000 .000000 .000800
 Total 127 .5834 .33310508 .160407536