Team pitching -- 1908 Viewmont Vikings
Regular season -- as of 9/25/1908

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Bastardo*mr 0.712001400012.210115161053
Gilesmr 1.770111800020.114448272379
Volquezsp 2.92300881152.1411817184236212
Blantonmr 2.95000800018.113667191076
Hendrickssp 3.62430880049.2472120203085210
Streetcl 3.6802160007.13334110029
Lackeysp 3.71440882153.1522822154174223
Kontosmr 4.322001200016.21588454069
Rondon,Hcl 4.3411121700018.2191096181282
Sale*sp 4.35250881051.2602725157695232
Harveysp 5.29240881051.04630301544115212
 Total  3.71202014404053352.032015614511732947301477

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
Bastardo*mr201120000 7.1 3.6 11.4 11.4 0.7 3.2 15.1 .621
Gilesmr010010100 6.2 3.5 9.7 12.0 0.9 3.4 17.2 .634
Volquezsp800300310 7.1 3.1 10.7 7.2 0.5 2.3 93.1 .623
Blantonmr000000000 6.4 3.4 9.8 9.3 0.5 2.7 36.1 .630
Hendrickssp251000200 8.5 3.6 12.1 5.4 1.4 1.5 97.6 .612
Streetcl101010020 3.7 4.9 8.6 13.5 0.0 2.8 21.8 .626
Lackeysp220311120 8.8 2.5 11.8 6.9 1.2 2.7102.0 .619
Kontosmr200000000 8.1 2.2 10.3 2.7 2.2 1.3 19.4 .639
Rondon,Hcl500300010 9.2 2.9 13.5 8.7 0.5 3.0 17.6 .635
Sale*sp010600110 10.5 2.6 14.1 13.2 1.6 5.1103.0 .657
Harveysp200100200 8.1 2.6 10.9 7.8 1.9 2.9 93.8 .659
 Total 249317511070 8.2 3.0 11.6 8.4 1.2 2.8  .633

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Bastardo*mr .600 1.1830 .30019 .35820 .377 4.9 3.6 3.15 2.96
Gilesmr .639 1.0842 .28633 .41833 .418 6.3 2.8 2.51 2.52
Volquezsp .601 1.13146 .26075 .35478 .368 18.1 3.1 2.81 2.70
Blantonmr .568 1.0949 .24528 .36828 .368 6.0 2.9 2.65 2.14
Hendrickssp .758 1.35152 .257102 .486102 .486 24.2 4.3 3.94 4.22
Streetcl .459 0.9514 .2149 .3109 .310 1.8 2.2 1.96 1.12
Lackeysp .776 1.26157 .287108 .484111 .498 28.8 4.9 4.37 3.96
Kontosmr .737 1.1456 .19634 .49334 .493 8.8 4.8 4.29 3.72
Rondon,Hcl .758 1.3454 .33336 .43939 .476 11.2 5.4 4.88 4.17
Sale*sp .829 1.45126 .405115 .496121 .522 34.4 5.9 5.40 5.57
Harveysp .749 1.20141 .248103 .486104 .491 25.3 4.4 4.02 3.94
 Total  .720 1.24967 .282662 .448679 .460168.7 4.3 3.88 3.73

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Bastardo*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.030 .000
Gilesmr00 .00000 .0000 0.060 .000
Volquezsp81 .12515 .62537 4.631 .333
Blantonmr00 .00000 .0000 0.020 .000
Hendrickssp80 .00005 .62526 3.330 .000
Streetcl00 .00000 .0000 0.010 .000
Lackeysp82 .25014 .50028 3.510 .000
Kontosmr00 .00000 .0000 0.021 .500
Rondon,Hcl00 .00000 .0000 0.030 .000
Sale*sp81 .12505 .62540 5.072 .286
Harveysp81 .12503 .37527 3.4111.000
 Total 405 .125322 .550158 4.0325 .156

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Bastardo*mr20 .0001 .500551 .20014142
Gilesmr111.0000 .000960 .00018184
Volquezsp00 .0000 .000000 .000800
Blantonmr00 .0000 .000021 .500886
Hendrickssp00 .0000 .000000 .000800
Streetcl111.0000 .000050 .000665
Lackeysp00 .0000 .000000 .000800
Kontosmr00 .0000 .000273 .42912123
Rondon,Hcl1312 .9231 .077170 .000171715
Sale*sp00 .0000 .000000 .000800
Harveysp00 .0000 .000000 .000800
 Total 1714 .8242 .11817325 .156407535