Team pitching -- 1908 Gary Hairys
Regular season -- as of 9/25/1908

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Davis,Wmr 0.5000111600018.06116151263
Madsonmr 1.172021500015.112223111161
Miller,A*cl 1.773011900020.113446303078
deGromsp 2.5671011110070.1622020156266283
Tanakasp 2.82500881051.0431616123483203
Zieglercl 3.240111500016.214764142067
Syndergaardsp 3.27210990055.0502020125583221
Sipp*mr 3.324211900019.013876223080
Familiacl 3.632211600017.114772192168
Anderson,Cosp 4.00510881054.0382624152066216
Kazmir*sp 4.33110640027.0241613122443118
 Total  2.9731917404022364.02891271209330644251458

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
Davis,Wmr000000000 3.0 3.0 6.0 7.5 0.5 2.5 14.8 .603
Madsonmr101000000 7.0 1.8 8.8 6.5 0.6 3.7 15.3 .686
Miller,A*cl001000100 5.8 2.7 8.4 13.3 1.3 5.0 16.4 .638
deGromsp300210010 7.9 1.9 10.1 7.9 0.8 4.1 92.3 .649
Tanakasp210100000 7.6 2.1 9.9 6.0 1.4 2.8 91.9 .644
Zieglercl010010000 7.6 2.2 9.7 7.6 1.1 3.5 16.8 .635
Syndergaardsp620120010 8.2 2.0 10.3 9.0 1.3 4.6 95.6 .649
Sipp*mr100010010 6.2 2.8 9.0 10.4 1.4 3.7 16.1 .630
Familiacl000110000 7.3 1.0 8.8 9.9 1.0 9.5 14.9 .661
Anderson,Cosp300301030 6.3 2.5 9.3 3.3 1.0 1.3 95.1 .611
Kazmir*sp100110100 8.0 4.0 12.3 8.0 1.3 2.0 74.3 .610
 Total 1742971260 7.1 2.3 9.7 7.6 1.1 3.3  .637

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Davis,Wmr .383 0.6741 .12217 .27017 .270 2.0 1.0 0.90 0.89
Madsonmr .539 0.9846 .23920 .32820 .328 4.1 2.4 2.19 1.89
Miller,A*cl .599 0.9339 .25631 .39731 .397 6.5 3.0 2.60 2.10
deGromsp .619 1.09198 .283105 .371107 .378 24.9 3.2 2.87 2.78
Tanakasp .702 1.08148 .23693 .45894 .463 21.9 3.9 3.48 3.08
Zieglercl .634 1.0847 .25527 .40327 .403 6.1 3.3 2.96 2.74
Syndergaardsp .662 1.13145 .29090 .40791 .412 22.3 3.7 3.29 3.30
Sipp*mr .621 1.0049 .20434 .42534 .425 7.3 3.2 3.10 2.28
Familiacl .635 0.9244 .27327 .39728 .412 6.1 3.1 2.83 2.32
Anderson,Cosp .577 0.98172 .18677 .35680 .370 16.2 2.6 2.42 2.34
Kazmir*sp .701 1.3377 .26052 .44153 .449 12.8 4.1 3.84 4.02
 Total  .625 1.051006 .244573 .393582 .399128.9 3.2 2.87 2.66

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Davis,Wmr00 .00000 .0000 0.000 .000
Madsonmr00 .00000 .0000 0.030 .000
Miller,A*cl00 .00000 .0000 0.030 .000
deGromsp110 .00008 .72751 4.673 .429
Tanakasp81 .12506 .75054 6.840 .000
Zieglercl00 .00000 .0000 0.010 .000
Syndergaardsp90 .00006 .66748 5.3111.000
Sipp*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.062 .333
Familiacl00 .00000 .0000 0.0111.000
Anderson,Cosp81 .12503 .37538 4.8114 .364
Kazmir*sp40 .00002 .50022 5.520 .000
 Total 402 .050225 .625213 5.33911 .282

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Davis,Wmr11111.0000 .000100 .000161613
Madsonmr221.0000 .000461 .16715158
Miller,A*cl21 .5001 .5001260 .00019192
deGromsp00 .0000 .000000 .0001100
Tanakasp00 .0000 .000000 .000800
Zieglercl31 .3332 .6674147 .50015155
Syndergaardsp00 .0000 .000000 .000900
Sipp*mr21 .5001 .500482 .25019193
Familiacl31 .3332 .667651 .20016166
Anderson,Cosp00 .0000 .000000 .000800
Kazmir*sp00 .0000 .000000 .000621
 Total 2317 .7396 .261313911 .2824010238