Team pitching -- 1908 Wicked Nuts
Regular season -- as of 9/26/1908

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Blazekmr 1.350141500020.010335241075
Melanconcl 2.182101400020.21955581680
Garcia,Jai*sp 3.32400990057.05124211348712230
Cole,Gsp 3.74330992055.1582423165076240
Britton*cl 4.242221700017.019985183174
Cecil*mr 4.663221800019.11910106281280
Rodriguez,Frcl 4.873021400020.12312117274191
Watson*mr 5.402101300018.12211116142183
Richardssp 5.52310880044.0472827153976191
Ramos,Acl 6.001121400018.01812127244277
Liriano*sp 6.02200880043.14329291637118184
Verlandersp 6.34030761038.1432827163554173
 Total  4.53251512404031371.237219518711735253491578

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
Blazekmr011010000 4.5 2.3 6.8 10.8 0.4 4.8 18.7 .587
Melanconcl010100010 8.3 2.2 10.9 3.5 0.4 1.6 20.9 .621
Garcia,Jai*sp400210020 8.1 2.1 10.4 7.6 1.1 3.7 96.3 .642
Cole,Gsp1010450100 9.4 2.6 12.7 8.1 1.1 3.1 97.9 .607
Britton*cl001000000 10.1 2.6 12.7 9.5 1.6 3.6 16.1 .637
Cecil*mr310010000 8.8 2.8 11.6 13.0 0.5 4.7 17.3 .651
Rodriguez,Frcl100000020 10.2 3.1 13.3 12.0 1.8 3.9 24.7 .656
Watson*mr101100000 10.8 2.9 14.2 6.9 1.0 2.3 22.3 .593
Richardssp200160120 9.6 3.1 12.9 8.0 1.4 2.6 88.4 .628
Ramos,Acl000000000 9.0 3.5 12.5 12.0 2.0 3.4 23.1 .605
Liriano*sp501340010 8.9 3.3 12.9 7.7 2.3 2.3 87.0 .586
Verlandersp010200010 10.1 3.8 14.3 8.2 1.2 2.2 89.3 .618
 Total 265414180290 9.0 2.8 12.2 8.5 1.3 3.0  .619

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Blazekmr .414 0.7545 .20020 .26720 .267 3.0 1.3 1.21 1.07
Melanconcl .669 1.1665 .27731 .38732 .400 6.3 2.8 2.48 3.12
Garcia,Jai*sp .672 1.12160 .27595 .41397 .422 20.9 3.2 2.97 3.18
Cole,Gsp .756 1.34163 .313110 .458114 .475 31.0 5.0 4.54 4.36
Britton*cl .730 1.4148 .33333 .44633 .446 9.0 4.8 4.30 4.73
Cecil*mr .704 1.2945 .40035 .43835 .438 8.8 4.1 3.70 3.37
Rodriguez,Frcl .817 1.4853 .35847 .51647 .516 13.8 6.0 5.51 5.19
Watson*mr .770 1.5360 .33338 .45839 .470 11.5 5.6 5.08 5.07
Richardssp .803 1.41129 .31096 .50397 .508 26.2 5.3 4.82 4.74
Ramos,Acl .810 1.3942 .33341 .53241 .532 10.7 5.3 4.81 4.93
Liriano*sp .825 1.36117 .27496 .52299 .538 25.8 5.4 4.82 5.39
Verlandersp .794 1.54115 .33084 .48686 .497 23.7 5.5 5.01 5.26
 Total  .743 1.321042 .306726 .460740 .469188.2 4.5 4.10 4.20

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Blazekmr00 .00000 .0000 0.030 .000
Melanconcl00 .00000 .0000 0.0100 .000
Garcia,Jai*sp90 .00003 .33341 4.651 .200
Cole,Gsp92 .22202 .22239 4.371 .143
Britton*cl00 .00000 .0000 0.0102 .200
Cecil*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0114 .364
Rodriguez,Frcl00 .00000 .0000 0.052 .400
Watson*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.095 .556
Richardssp80 .00001 .12544 5.563 .500
Ramos,Acl00 .00000 .0000 0.073 .429
Liriano*sp80 .00001 .12552 6.582 .250
Verlandersp61 .16702 .33322 3.772 .286
 Total 403 .07519 .225198 4.98825 .284

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Blazekmr54 .8001 .2001132 .15415157
Melanconcl20 .00021.000481 .12514142
Garcia,Jai*sp00 .0000 .000000 .000900
Cole,Gsp00 .0000 .000000 .000900
Britton*cl32 .6671 .3333144 .28617177
Cecil*mr32 .6671 .3333121 .08318185
Rodriguez,Frcl42 .5002 .5002135 .38514146
Watson*mr10 .00011.0002125 .41713133
Richardssp00 .0000 .000000 .000800
Ramos,Acl221.0000 .0001156 .40014146
Liriano*sp00 .0000 .000000 .000800
Verlandersp00 .0000 .0000111.000711
 Total 2012 .6008 .400168825 .2844010637