Team pitching -- 1908 Happy Slappers
Regular season -- as of 9/25/1908

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Jansencl 1.822121800024.27555374184
Chapman,A*cl 2.250221700020.0105513373084
Stricklandmr 2.610011700020.219665183190
Betancesmr 2.700131600020.0126612250179
Kershaw*sp 3.3954010102066.15928251793114273
Grimmmr 3.460201300013.011555162153
Bumgarner*sp 4.4437011112173.0693636238195306
Rivero*mr 4.97110800012.21887554163
Young,CRsp 5.30120760035.23424212219104164
Strasburgsp 5.973201070037.25230251747115179
Hahnsp 7.28120660029.2422524131765137
 Total  4.2016248404044353.133317816513739563281512

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
Jansencl110000010 2.6 1.8 4.4 13.5 1.5 7.4 18.7 .661
Chapman,A*cl000200110 4.5 5.8 11.3 16.6 1.3 2.8 19.6 .578
Stricklandmr210210010 8.3 2.2 11.3 7.8 1.3 3.6 17.7 .625
Betancesmr220020010 5.4 5.4 10.8 11.3 0.0 2.1 21.3 .592
Kershaw*sp112210030 8.0 2.3 10.6 12.6 1.5 5.5102.2 .665
Grimmmr210110000 7.6 3.5 11.8 11.1 1.4 3.2 16.6 .583
Bumgarner*sp321110000 8.5 2.8 11.5 10.0 1.1 3.5102.2 .641
Rivero*mr213100101 12.8 3.6 17.1 3.6 2.8 1.0 24.1 .653
Young,CRsp300120020 8.6 5.6 14.4 4.8 2.5 0.9 90.6 .571
Strasburgsp411130130 12.4 4.1 16.7 11.2 2.6 2.8 69.0 .629
Hahnsp100020020 12.7 3.9 16.7 5.2 1.8 1.3 80.8 .600
 Total 21107111303141 8.5 3.5 12.3 10.1 1.6 2.9  .625

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Jansencl .386 0.4938 .07924 .28624 .286 2.5 0.9 0.83 0.80
Chapman,A*cl .600 1.1529 .24133 .39335 .417 7.4 3.4 3.01 3.04
Stricklandmr .691 1.1662 .25838 .42240 .444 9.7 4.0 3.80 3.53
Betancesmr .607 1.2042 .28632 .40532 .405 6.6 3.1 2.66 2.19
Kershaw*sp .720 1.15150 .320126 .462128 .469 30.9 4.2 3.77 3.41
Grimmmr .768 1.2329 .31026 .49127 .509 6.7 4.7 4.16 4.00
Bumgarner*sp .719 1.26192 .313140 .458141 .461 35.0 4.3 3.88 3.63
Rivero*mr1.012 1.8248 .29239 .61940 .635 12.9 8.7 8.25 7.98
Young,CRsp .873 1.57112 .21495 .57996 .585 26.4 6.4 5.99 6.04
Strasburgsp1.011 1.83103 .398114 .637115 .642 37.7 8.9 8.12 8.27
Hahnsp .983 1.85101 .35684 .61384 .613 27.7 8.6 7.57 7.83
 Total  .775 1.33906 .298751 .497762 .504196.6 5.0 4.51 4.34

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Jansencl00 .00000 .0000 0.010 .000
Chapman,A*cl00 .00000 .0000 0.041 .250
Stricklandmr00 .00000 .0000 0.071 .143
Betancesmr00 .00000 .0000 0.092 .222
Kershaw*sp102 .20007 .70043 4.361 .167
Grimmmr00 .00000 .0000 0.052 .400
Bumgarner*sp112 .18215 .45537 3.464 .667
Rivero*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.000 .000
Young,CRsp60 .00001 .16728 4.791 .111
Strasburgsp70 .00002 .28625 3.6101 .100
Hahnsp60 .00001 .16731 5.294 .444
 Total 404 .100416 .400164 4.16617 .258

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Jansencl32 .6670 .0003192 .10518185
Chapman,A*cl221.0000 .000272 .28617178
Stricklandmr21 .5001 .5001134 .30817175
Betancesmr331.0000 .0004112 .18216165
Kershaw*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0001000
Grimmmr00 .0000 .000182 .25013138
Bumgarner*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0001100
Rivero*mr00 .0000 .000052 .400884
Young,CRsp00 .0000 .0000221.000710
Strasburgsp00 .0000 .0000111.0001031
Hahnsp00 .0000 .000000 .000600
 Total 108 .8001 .100116617 .258409336