League team pitching totals -- Golden
Regular season

Primary
TeamERAWLSGCGINNHRERBBKHRGDP
Logan Grizzlies 2.8821197404362.02961341161193364029
Gary Hairys 2.9731917402364.0289127120933064425
Viewmont Vikings 3.71202014405352.03201561451173294730
Alta Hawks 3.86231712403359.03131641541253545630
Brighton Bengals 4.0718224407351.13231751591073295329
Happy Slappers 4.2016248404353.13331781651373956328
Mountain Crest Mustangs 4.2316248401351.03171791651332956023
Wicked Nuts 4.53251512403371.23721951871173525349
Bountiful Braves 5.2810305402353.03512172071463275230
Totals 3.9718018087360313217.129141525141810943023468273

Secondary
TeamIWHBPSHSFWPBKSBCSPKH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BB
Logan Grizzlies41166713272 7.4 3.0 10.6 8.4 1.0 2.8
Gary Hairys2926711740 7.1 2.3 9.7 7.6 1.1 3.3
Viewmont Vikings317107512493 8.2 3.0 11.6 8.4 1.2 2.8
Alta Hawks101944732492 7.8 3.1 11.5 8.9 1.4 2.8
Brighton Bengals69581104781 8.3 2.7 11.2 8.4 1.4 3.1
Happy Slappers71131413021100 8.5 3.5 12.3 10.1 1.6 2.9
Mountain Crest Mustangs565916033125 8.1 3.4 11.7 7.6 1.5 2.2
Wicked Nuts414291802651 9.0 2.8 12.2 8.5 1.3 3.0
Bountiful Braves13215913243145 8.9 3.7 13.2 8.3 1.3 2.2
Totals5411742729782677819 8.2 3.1 11.5 8.5 1.3 2.8

Analytical
TeamOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Logan Grizzlies .636 1.15980 .261587 .395598 .402137.4 3.4 3.08 3.00
Gary Hairys .625 1.051006 .244573 .393582 .399128.9 3.2 2.87 2.66
Viewmont Vikings .720 1.24967 .282662 .448679 .460168.7 4.3 3.88 3.73
Alta Hawks .710 1.22947 .271671 .447690 .460166.4 4.1 3.75 3.73
Brighton Bengals .712 1.22971 .278659 .449668 .455167.4 4.2 3.86 3.66
Happy Slappers .775 1.33906 .298751 .497762 .504196.6 5.0 4.51 4.34
Mountain Crest Mustangs .729 1.28995 .258696 .467702 .471175.9 4.4 4.06 3.96
Wicked Nuts .743 1.321042 .306726 .460740 .469188.2 4.5 4.10 4.20
Bountiful Braves .779 1.41985 .304739 .483760 .496205.2 5.2 4.71 4.66
Totals .715 1.258799 .2786064 .4496181 .4581528.9 4.2 3.85 3.75

Starters
TeamGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%PCH/GSTR%
Logan Grizzlies404 .100228 .700144 3.6508 .160136.8 .627
Gary Hairys402 .050225 .625213 5.33911 .282134.8 .637
Viewmont Vikings405 .125322 .550158 4.0325 .156134.7 .633
Alta Hawks403 .075325 .625208 5.23712 .324142.3 .629
Brighton Bengals407 .175321 .525150 3.83015 .500135.0 .626
Happy Slappers404 .100416 .400164 4.16617 .258141.9 .625
Mountain Crest Mustangs401 .025321 .525155 3.94914 .286146.2 .607
Wicked Nuts403 .07519 .225198 4.98825 .284147.4 .619
Bountiful Braves402 .050020 .500135 3.46029 .483141.3 .615
Totals36031 .08621187 .5191525 4.2451136 .302140.0 .624

Relievers
TeamSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRR/GGFR/GF
Logan Grizzlies127 .5834 .33310508 .1604075 1.936 2.1
Gary Hairys2317 .7396 .261313911 .28240102 2.538 2.7
Viewmont Vikings1714 .8242 .11817325 .1564075 1.935 2.1
Alta Hawks1912 .6327 .368143712 .3244081 2.037 2.2
Brighton Bengals104 .4006 .60043015 .5004064 1.633 1.9
Happy Slappers108 .8001 .100116617 .2584093 2.336 2.6
Mountain Crest Mustangs158 .5337 .467114914 .2864089 2.239 2.3
Wicked Nuts2012 .6008 .400168825 .28440106 2.737 2.9
Bountiful Braves135 .3856 .46286029 .4834089 2.238 2.3
Totals13987 .62647 .338122451136 .302360774 2.2329 2.4